ACADEMIC CALENDAR


A Premier Institute for Women
Reaccredited by NAAC with 'A+' grade in 2021
Recognized by UGC under section of 2(f) and 12(b) of the UGC act 1956
Conferred the status of 'College of Excellence' by UGC

Our Motto   "Let Your Light Shine."

UPCOMING EVENTS

Three Day Workshop On "Management of
Common Insect Pests in Urban Gardens"
organized by Department of Zoology & Genetics
on 25 th to 27 th May, 2022

UG and PG admissions are open for the year 2022.



Read More

Our Vision
Communion, Excellence, Service, Relevance.

Our Mission
To Turn Out Intellectually Enlightened, Morally Upright, Spiritually Oriented, Socially Committed and Emotionally Balanced Young Persons.

Our Core Values
Inspired by the teachings of Christ, we instill the values of faith in God, honesty, truth, relationship building and team spirit.

Principal's Message

An educational institution has the immense responsibility of shaping the future citizens of this world.
Read More

MILESTONES

  • Reaccredited by NAAC with 'A+' grade in 2021
  • Jury Award Conferred for 'Promotion of Women Empowerment through Generation' by the Indian Didactics Association (IDA Awards)
  • Read More


Media Job Fair

Centre for Media Studies

APR
20
State Level Electro fest

APR
23
International Webinar

Narrating The Indigenous

May
14
Three Day Workshop

Management of Common Insect Pests in Urban Gardens

May
25-27
News & Events

Events

OUR RECRUITERS

jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc jnc

Name : Ms. Kamali Baskaran
Company : Deloitte
Designation : Associate Analyst

Name : Ms. Subhasree Das
Company : Deloitte
Designation : Associate Analyst

Name : Ms. Akansha Kumari
Company : Deloitte
Designation : Associate Analyst

Name : Ms. Ranjitha.H
Programme :Bsc (MEC)
Company : Cognizant
Designation : Programmer Trainee

Name : Ms. Kiruba Jenifer
Programme :Bsc (PME)
Company : Cognizant
Designation : Programmer Trainee

Name : Ms. Aishwarya Padmanabhan
Programme :Bsc (MEC)
Company : JP Morgan chase and co
Designation : Analyst

Name : Ms. Shruthi G
Programme :Bsc (MEC)
Company : Schneider Electric
Designation : Graduate Trainee

Name : Ms. Nandini N
Programme :Bsc (MEC)
Company : SLK technologies
Designation : yet to be informed

Name : Ms. Ranjitha J
Programme :Bsc (MEC)
Company : Dxc technology
Designation : Senior assistant

Name : Ms. Umme Haani A Haliyal
Programme :Bsc (PMC)
Company : Deloitte Consulting India
Designation : Associate Analyst

Name : Ms. Pooja Gachchinamani
Programme :Bsc (PCM)
Company : Deloitte Consulting India
Designation : Associate Analyst

Name : Ms. Gayathri B
Programme :Bsc (PMC)
Company : Cognizant
Designation : IT Programmer

Name : Ms. Ashmika Shandilya
Programme :Bsc (PMC)
Company : DXC Technology India
Designation : Senior Assistant

Name : Ms. Tharani D
Programme :Bsc (PMC)
Company : DXC Technology India
Designation : Senior Assistant

Name : Ms. Maqbool
Programme :Bsc (PMC)
Company : Scheider Electric
Designation : Graduate Trainee

Name : Ms. Ayshath Shahama K.A
Programme :Bsc (BCG)
Company : Leads bioscience and clinical research
Designation : Clinical Research Coordinator

Name : Ms. Aditi swamy
Programme :Bsc (BCZ)
Company : Amrita Centre for Nanoscience
Designation : Course cellular and molecular medicine

Name : Ms. Navya
Programme :Bsc (BCG)
Company : IQVIA(Health care data science)
Designation : Clinical process coordinator

Name : Ms. Lisha
Programme : PME
Company : Tech Mahindra
Designation : Associate Technical Support

Name : Ms. Pavithra. S
Programme : PME
Company : Wipro
Designation : Scholar trainee

Name : Ms. Ashwini S
Programme : MEC
Company : Test Yandra Private Limited
Designation : Software associate

Name : Ms. Anmol sakshi
Company : Wipro
Designation : Scholar Trainee




ILLUSTRIOUS ALUMNI

Jyoti Nivas College Autonomous, BANGALORE

© 2021 JNC all rights reserved | Designed by INTEGRO