Achievements


Student Achievements

Prizes awarded on the PG Day - 2018 to 2019
Rank Holders

I Rank MA and Gangusomaiah Award RUSHATI DASGUPTA (2016 -2018)
I Rank MBA- SREE KUMARI RAJU (2016-2018)
I Rank MCA- SHINY D (2015-2018)
I Rank M.Com (FA) JANANI K P (2016-2018)
I Rank MSc- MADHUMATI KUMARI (2016-2018)

GENERAL PROFICIENCY

General Proficiency
MA
1. Preethi S (2018-2019) I Semester
2. Parvathy Rajeev (2017-2018) II Semester
3. Parvathy Rajeev (2018-2019) III Semester
4. Rushati Dasgupta (2017-2018) IV Semester
MBA
1. Bhavya Murthy (2018-2019) I Semester
2. Jyothi Sharma R (2017-2018) II Semester
3. Jyothi Sharma R (2018-2019) III Semester
4. Sree Kumari Raju (2017-2018) IV Semester
MCA
1. Shivavarshni K (2018-2019) I Semester
2. Mary Harshitha A (2017-2018) II Semester
3. Sweety Lenka (2018-2019) III Semester
4. Indumathi S (2017-2018) IV Semester
5. Indumathi S (2018-2019) V Semester
6. Shiny D (2017-2018) VI Semester
M.Com
1. Neelam C G (2018-2019) I Semester
2. Saumitra Julia Correa (2017-2018) II Semester
3. U Prajna M Bhat (2018-2019) III Semester
4. Divya R (2017-2018) IV Semester
5. Gayathri S (2017-2018) IV Semester
MSC
1. Maryam Mushthaq Gongolli (2018-2019) I Semester
2. Sathya A (2017-2018) II Semester
3. Sathya A (2018-2019) III Semester
4. Madhumati Kumari (2017-2018) IV Semester


Prizes awarded on the PG Day - 2017 to 2018
Rank Holders

I Rank MA and Gangusomaiah Award - NAYANA I (2015 -2017)
I Rank MBA- SAMEEHA AMRIN M (2015-2017)
I Rank MCA- SUSHMITHA V (2014-2017)
I Rank M.Com (FA) - SANDHYA GOPAL SHASTRY (2015-2017)
I Rank MSc- Y SUBHADRA (2015-2017)

General Proficiency
MA
1. Parvathy Rajeev (2017-2018) I Semester
2. Nadimpally Deepti (2016-2017) II Semester
3. Ann Mariya Jose (2017-2018) III Semester
4. Krishna PV (2016-2017) IV Semester
5. Saranya Jayaprakash A (2016-2017) IV Semester

MBA
1. Jyothi Sharma R (2017 -2018) I Semester
2. Gowri N (2016-2017) II Semester
3. Sree Kumari S Raju (2017-2018) III Semester
4. Saba Bepari (2016-2017) IV Semester

MCA
1. Mary Harshitha A (2017-2018) I Semester
2. Indumathi S (2017-2018) II Semester
3. Indumathi S (2017-2018) III Semester
4. Shiny D (2016-2017) IV Semester
5. Shiny D (2017-2018) V Semester
6. Raichal Rubavadi S (2016-2017) VI Semester
7. Sushmitha V (2016-2017) VI Semester

M.Com (FA)
1. U Prajna M Bhat (2017-2018) I Semester
2. Janani K P (2016-2017) II Semester
3. Vinaya Kumari (2017-2018) III Semester
4. Sandhya Gopal Shastry (2016-2017) IV Semester

M.Sc
1. Kavya S (2017-2018) I Semester
2. Madhumati Kumari (2016-2017) II Semester
3. Shilpa Yadav (2017-2018) III Semester
4. Priya Vimal (2016-2017) IV Semester